Events

october, 2019

mon21oct10:15 AM10:45 AMBaby Storytime10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Southeast Branch

mon21oct11:00 AM11:30 AMRomp & Rhyme Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Southeast Branch

mon21oct11:30 AM12:00 PMBaby Signing Time11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Main Branch

mon21oct2:00 PM3:00 PMChair Yoga for Seniors2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Southeast Branch

mon21oct2:00 PM3:30 PMConquer Cravings & Emotional Eating Workshop Part II2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Main Branch22 Guests are attending3 Spots remaining

mon21oct5:00 PM5:45 PM4-H Crazy Comets Science Club5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Bartram Trail Branch

tue22oct11:00 AM12:00 PMWildflower Clinic11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Hastings Branch

tue22oct11:00 AM12:00 PMStorytime and Bookmobile @ Nocatee Crosswater Hall11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Bookmobile

tue22oct11:15 AM11:45 AMFAMILY STORYTIME AND CRAFTING11:15 AM - 11:45 AM Main Branch

tue22oct1:30 PM3:30 PMBookmobile: Publix @ Nocatee Town Center (weekly stop)1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Bookmobile

tue22oct2:00 PM2:45 PMPreschool Story Time2:00 PM - 2:45 PM Bartram Trail Branch

tue22oct3:00 PM4:00 PMTuesday Book Club3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

tue22oct4:00 PM6:00 PMCrochet Club4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Main Branch

tue22oct4:30 PM5:15 PMFamily Fitness & Yoga4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Southeast Branch

tue22oct4:30 PM6:30 PMSt. Augustine Satsang4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Anastasia Island Branch

tue22oct5:00 PM7:45 PMSAT/ACT Classes for Teens5:00 PM - 7:45 PM Bartram Trail Branch

tue22oct5:00 PM6:00 PMEstate Planning Seminar5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Bartram Trail Branch

tue22oct5:30 PM7:00 PMYoga Class5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Hastings Branch

tue22oct6:00 PM7:45 PMKid & Tween Dungeons & Dragons6:00 PM - 7:45 PM Southeast Branch

tue22oct6:30 PM7:30 PMDr. Gerson Yessin Music Series: Jacksonville University Singers6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

tue22oct6:30 PM7:15 PMBedtime Storytime6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Southeast Branch

wed23oct10:15 AM10:40 AMBaby/Toddler Little Ones Classes10:15 AM - 10:40 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed23oct10:15 AM11:00 AMMy Gym visit!10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Bartram Trail Branch

wed23oct10:30 AM11:00 AMRomp & Rhyme Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Southeast Branch

wed23oct10:30 AM11:30 AMGypsy Skirt Dance with Gina Marie Newman10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Main Branch

wed23oct10:45 AM11:45 AMToddler / Pre-School Craft Time10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed23oct11:05 AM11:35 AMPre-School Little Ones Classes11:05 AM - 11:35 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed23oct11:15 AM12:00 PMPreschool Storytime11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Southeast Branch

wed23oct2:00 PM3:30 PMTale Tellers of St. Augustine Present: Haunting Stories for Halloween2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Main Branch

wed23oct2:30 PM3:00 PMKids Handwriting Improvement Class2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Southeast Branch

wed23oct2:30 PM4:00 PMDia de Los Muertos & Halloween Kids Crafts2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Anastasia Island Branch

wed23oct3:00 PM4:00 PMMark Alan: Halloween Magic Show3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Bartram Trail Branch

wed23oct3:00 PM4:00 PMWhat Is Rocket Science, Anyway?3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

wed23oct3:15 PM3:45 PMKids Cursive Class3:15 PM - 3:45 PM Southeast Branch

wed23oct3:30 PM4:30 PMGel Press Printing for Kids & Teens3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Hastings Branch

wed23oct4:00 PM5:00 PMChallenge Island: STEAM Event4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

wed23oct4:15 PM5:00 PMYouth Dance Class4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Southeast Branch

wed23oct5:00 PM7:00 PMHalloween Teen Lounge5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

thu24oct10:15 AM10:45 AMBABYTIME10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Main Branch

thu24oct10:15 AM10:45 AMJust for Babies10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Bartram Trail Branch

thu24oct10:30 AM11:15 AMHappy Halloween Preschool Storytime Class10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

thu24oct11:00 AM11:30 AMToddler Time11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Main Branch

thu24oct11:00 AM12:00 PMWellness Hour: Library Walk at Moses Creek West Trailhead11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Anastasia Island Branch

thu24oct11:30 AM12:00 PMBaby & Me Lapsit Class11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

thu24oct11:30 AM12:00 PMTODDLER TIME with ASL interpretation11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Main Branch

thu24oct11:30 AM12:30 PMBookmobile: St. Johns Golf and Country Club11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Bookmobile

thu24oct12:30 PM2:00 PMBookmobile: Publix @ CR 210 West12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Bookmobile

thu24oct2:45 PM3:45 PMYoga for All2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Southeast Branch

thu24oct3:00 PM4:00 PMHalloween Adult Bingo for Books3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

thu24oct3:30 PM5:00 PMAnastasia Island Movie Club: Nosferatu3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Anastasia Island Branch

thu24oct4:00 PM5:00 PMJr. Lego Robotics4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Main Branch17 Guests are attending1 Spots remaining

thu24oct4:00 PM5:00 PMFamily Fairy Gardening - October Sessions4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Southeast Branch

thu24oct4:00 PM5:00 PMEmpty Mind Zen Meditation4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Southeast Branch

thu24oct6:00 PM7:45 PMSpiritual & Holistic Education Series6:00 PM - 7:45 PM Anastasia Island Branch

thu24oct6:45 PM7:45 PMNovels at Night Book Club: The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Southeast Branch

fri25oct10:00 AM10:30 AMFamily Storytime10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Hastings Branch

fri25oct10:30 AM11:00 AMStay n' Play10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Hastings Branch

fri25oct10:30 AM11:30 AMStretching 4 Life! with Gina10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Main Branch

fri25oct10:30 AM11:30 AMZumba10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Southeast Branch

fri25oct10:30 AM12:00 PMCrafty Women: Build a Bag10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Bartram Trail Branch

fri25oct12:00 PM1:00 PMFriends of the Main Library's Silent Auction12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Main Branch

fri25oct1:00 PM2:30 PMBookmobile: Publix-Murabella @ Pacetti Road (weekly stop)1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Bookmobile

fri25oct1:30 PM2:30 PMHome School History Lab1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Anastasia Island Branch

fri25oct2:00 PM3:30 PMSt. Augustine in the 30s & 40s: Author Talk2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Southeast Branch

fri25oct2:45 PM3:45 PMBookmobile: Samara Lakes2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Bookmobile

fri25oct3:00 PM4:00 PMAnastasia Island Teen Book Club - When We Were Lost3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Anastasia Island Branch1 Guest is attending14 Spots remaining

fri25oct4:00 PM5:15 PMGreat Pumpkin Party4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Southeast Branch39 Guests are attending21 Spots remaining

fri25oct4:00 PM5:30 PMBaking History presents: The Night Witches4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Bartram Trail Branch

sat26oct10:30 AM12:00 PMHeartfulness Relaxation & Meditation for Adults10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Anastasia Island Branch

sat26oct11:00 AM12:00 PMRead to Rover11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Southeast Branch

sat26oct2:00 PM4:00 PMFall Festival and Community Trunk or Treat2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Hastings Branch

sat26oct2:00 PM4:00 PMCats & Yoga Mats Fundraiser2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Anastasia Island Branch

sat26oct2:00 PM4:30 PMCard Sharks2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Southeast Branch

sat26oct5:00 PM7:00 PMTeen Gamers5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bartram Trail Branch

mon28oct10:15 AM10:45 AMBaby Storytime10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Southeast Branch

mon28oct11:00 AM12:00 PMNo more spaces leftPilates with Susan!11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Main Branch17 Guests are attendingNo more spots left!

mon28oct11:00 AM11:30 AMRomp & Rhyme Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Southeast Branch

mon28oct11:30 AM12:00 PMBaby Signing Time11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Main Branch

mon28oct12:00 PM6:00 PMFall Book Sale at Southeast12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Southeast Branch

mon28oct4:00 PM5:00 PMCreepy Crafts for Kids4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Southeast Branch

mon28oct5:00 PM5:45 PM4-H Crazy Comets Science Club5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Bartram Trail Branch

mon28oct5:00 PM7:00 PMJAAM (Japanese Anime At Main)5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Main Branch

tue29oct10:00 AM2:00 PMFall Book Sale at Southeast10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Southeast Branch

tue29oct11:00 AM12:00 PMWildflower Clinic11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Hastings Branch

tue29oct11:15 AM11:45 AMFAMILY STORYTIME AND CRAFTING11:15 AM - 11:45 AM Main Branch

tue29oct1:00 PM2:00 PMiPad User Group1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Bartram Trail Branch

tue29oct2:00 PM2:45 PMPreschool Story Time2:00 PM - 2:45 PM Bartram Trail Branch

tue29oct2:00 PM3:00 PMMake & Take: Pumpkin Carving2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

tue29oct4:30 PM5:15 PMFamily Fitness & Yoga4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Southeast Branch

tue29oct4:30 PM6:30 PMSt. Augustine Satsang4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Anastasia Island Branch

tue29oct5:00 PM7:45 PMSAT/ACT Classes for Teens5:00 PM - 7:45 PM Bartram Trail Branch

tue29oct5:30 PM7:00 PMYoga Class5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Hastings Branch

tue29oct6:00 PM7:55 PMTeen Frightful Film - Poltergeist6:00 PM - 7:55 PM Southeast Branch

tue29oct6:00 PM8:00 PMSeed Library Grand Opening Celebration6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Southeast Branch

tue29oct6:30 PM7:30 PMSustainability & Environmental Planning6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Anastasia Island Branch

wed30oct10:00 AM1:00 PMS.H.I.N.E. Senior Health Insurance Assistance10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Main Branch

wed30oct10:15 AM10:40 AMBaby/Toddler Little Ones Classes10:15 AM - 10:40 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed30oct10:15 AM10:45 AMFamily Story Time10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Bartram Trail Branch

wed30oct10:30 AM11:00 AMRomp & Rhyme Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Southeast Branch

wed30oct10:45 AM11:45 AMToddler / Pre-School Craft Time10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed30oct11:05 AM11:35 AMPre-School Little Ones Classes11:05 AM - 11:35 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed30oct11:15 AM12:00 PMPreschool Storytime11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Southeast Branch

wed30oct2:30 PM3:00 PMKids Handwriting Improvement Class2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Southeast Branch

wed30oct2:30 PM3:30 PMSJC Parks & Rec Presents: All About Bats!2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Anastasia Island Branch

wed30oct3:15 PM3:45 PMKids Cursive Class3:15 PM - 3:45 PM Southeast Branch

wed30oct4:00 PM6:00 PMTeen Sewing Class4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Bartram Trail Branch

wed30oct4:00 PM6:00 PMHALLOWEEN CARNIVAL4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Main Branch

wed30oct4:15 PM5:00 PMYouth Dance Class4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Southeast Branch

wed30oct5:30 PM7:30 PMHalloween Teen Party5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

thu31oct10:15 AM10:45 AMJust for Babies10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Bartram Trail Branch

thu31oct10:15 AM10:45 AMBABYTIME10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Main Branch

thu31oct11:00 AM11:30 AMToddler Time11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Main Branch

thu31oct11:00 AM12:00 PMWellness Hour: Lotus Yoga - Limited to 1511:00 AM - 12:00 PM Anastasia Island Branch

thu31oct11:30 AM12:00 PMTODDLER TIME with ASL interpretation11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Main Branch

thu31oct12:30 PM1:30 PMEvent OverEvent CancelledPilates with Susan!12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Main Branch

thu31oct2:45 PM3:45 PMYoga for All2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Southeast Branch