Don’t forget that your local librarian is always here for homework or research help. We can connect you to the best resources you need to ace your latest project. In a hurry? Our trusted library databases are available 24/7 and have the articles, photos, and information you need — instantly!

Alexandra Phillips, MLIS

Youth Services Librarian

Events

There’s always something fun happening at your library!

Online Tutoring

Live Brainfuse tutors are available every day from 2:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m

AR Bookfinder

Search for books with a corresponding Renaissance Accelerated Reader quiz. 

Kids Catalog

Search the collection with our catalog made just for young readers.

SSYRA Books

2019-2020 Sunshine State Young Readers Award Books for Grades 3-5.

Kids Events

october, 2019

wed16oct10:00 AM11:30 AMBookmobile and Storytime @ Heritage Landing10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Bookmobile

wed16oct10:15 AM10:40 AMBaby/Toddler Little Ones Classes10:15 AM - 10:40 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed16oct10:15 AM10:45 AMFamily Story Time10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Bartram Trail Branch

wed16oct10:30 AM11:00 AMRomp & Rhyme Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Southeast Branch

wed16oct10:45 AM11:45 AMToddler / Pre-School Craft Time10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed16oct11:05 AM11:35 AMPre-School Little Ones Classes11:05 AM - 11:35 AM Anastasia Island Branch

wed16oct11:15 AM12:00 PMPreschool Storytime11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Southeast Branch

wed16oct1:30 PM3:00 PMBookmobile: Publix @ Palencia Commons1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Bookmobile

wed16oct2:30 PM3:00 PMKids Handwriting Improvement Class2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Southeast Branch

wed16oct2:30 PM3:30 PMKids Art Lab for Home School & After School2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Anastasia Island Branch

wed16oct3:00 PM4:00 PMBats w/ Parks & Recreation3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

wed16oct3:15 PM3:45 PMKids Cursive Class3:15 PM - 3:45 PM Southeast Branch

wed16oct3:30 PM4:30 PMBaseball Hat Craft for Kids & Teens3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Hastings Branch

wed16oct4:15 PM5:00 PMYouth Dance Class4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Southeast Branch

thu17oct10:15 AM10:45 AMJust for Babies10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Bartram Trail Branch

thu17oct10:15 AM10:45 AMBABYTIME10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Main Branch

thu17oct10:30 AM11:15 AMPreSchool Storytime Class10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

thu17oct11:00 AM11:30 AMToddler Time11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Main Branch

thu17oct11:30 AM12:00 PMTODDLER TIME with ASL interpretation11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Main Branch

thu17oct11:30 AM12:00 PMBaby & Me Lapsit Class11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

thu17oct4:00 PM5:00 PMFamily Fairy Gardening - October Sessions4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Southeast Branch

thu17oct4:00 PM5:00 PMNo more spaces leftJr. Lego Robotics4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Main Branch

fri18oct10:15 AM10:45 AMBaby / Spanish Little Ones Classes10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Anastasia Island Branch

fri18oct10:30 AM11:00 AMStay n' Play10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Hastings Branch

fri18oct11:00 AM11:30 AMToddler / Spanish Little Ones11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Anastasia Island Branch

sat19oct11:00 AM12:00 PMRead to Rover11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Bartram Trail Branch

sat19oct2:00 PM3:00 PMGame Time for Kids2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Southeast Branch

mon21oct10:15 AM10:45 AMBaby Storytime10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Southeast Branch

mon21oct11:00 AM11:30 AMRomp & Rhyme Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Southeast Branch

mon21oct11:30 AM12:00 PMBaby Signing Time11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Main Branch

Show More Events
X
X